Blue Water Day Spa Introduces New Services and Its Latest Brand Ambassadors

0
1250

We have become more and more conscious with my health and what goes around me. It’s not just the pollution but we need to worry about, but the toxins that our body is accumulating with the food we eat. Our body becomes heavy because of the buildup of waste, leading to a loss of energy and an uncomfortable disposition

Detox is now the fad and I have been doing this for quite some time now. The good news is, we can now enjoy this through massage, the BlueWater Day Spa has launched its newest and effective detox management treatment called therapeutic Colonic massage. Through this treatment, you can detox and at the same time regain your energy.

Meet the newest Blue Water Day Spa Brand Ambassadors

Wyn Marquez
TV Personality, Actress

Ariella Arida
Ms. Universe 2013, Third RunnerUp

Ken Alfonso
Actor, Singer, TV Host

Christian Bautista
Singer/Actor

Combining medical science with BlueWater Day Spa hospitality and relaxation, the Therapeutic colonic Massage helps gently remove excess toxics from your body, starting with those that have accumulated in your digestive system.

“Therapeutic Colonic Massage” is a relaxing and therapeutic massage that improves abdominal muscle tone, improves metabolism and relieves fatigue. It can also help in weight loss routine for slimmer and healthier inside and out.

Joanna Cindy Miranda
Binibining Pilipinas Tourism 2013

The treatment concentrates on the core (abdominal area) loosening the hardened blockages in your system through massage. The body then naturally expels these wastes through normal body functions.

Enjoy the full hour treatment, made more relaxing with use of chamomile oil, in the calming ambiance of the Blue Water Day Spa suites, Through the massage on the abdomen itself takes approximately 20 minutes, you will enjoy lasting results.

In as little as one session, find relief from common digestive problems such as constipation, bloating, gas and abdominal pains and cramps. The gently boost on your digestive tract realigns organs and helps your body cope better with hard to digest food. Regular weekly treatment offer long term benefits that include improved sleep more defined abdominal muscle tone and restored energy.

As you detox, the treatment also primes the body to respond better to diet and exercise, helping you lose weight faster and safely. Say goodbye to stubborn love handles, as you welcome a shapeir and more defined figure.

Jumpstart your journey to a healthier, sexier and more energetic you with Blue Water Day Spa.

BlueWater Day Spa has branches in:

Ortigas-Greenhills 7278420
Makati 8173126
Capitol Hills 4730455
Eastwood City 9151247
Tomas Morato 4865455
Cotabato City 09228399751
Naga City 09177391822

For franchising information please call 6951820 or 6691634
www.bluewaterdayspa.ph

Click www.facebook.com/rezirb to view more photos of the event.

 

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here